Board Committees

Meeting Agendas & Minutes

PY 22

     Thursday, August 4, 2022  Executive Committee

     Monday, August 15, 2022  Strategy Committee

     Thursday, August 25, 2022  Operations Committee

     Monday, September 26, 2022   Executive Committee

     Monday, November 15, 2022  Strategy Committee

     Thursday, November 17, 2022  Operations Committee

     Monday, December 5, 2022  Executive Committee

     Monday, February 13, 2023  Strategy Committee

     Thursday, February 23, 2023  Operations Committee

     Monday, March 6, 2023  Executive Committee

     Monday, May 1, 2023  Executive Committee

     Monday, May 15, 2023  Strategy Committee

     Monday, May 25, 2023  Operations Committee

     Tuesday, June 13, 2023  Executive Committee

 PY 21

      Monday, November 8, 2021 Strategy Committee

      Monday, December 6, 2021 Executive Committee

      Monday, January 10, 2022 Strategy Committee

      Thursday, January 20, 2022 Operations Committee

      Monday, March 7, 2022 Executive Committee

      Monday, April 11, 2022 Strategy Committee [meeting canceled]

      Thursday, April 14, 2022 Operations Committee [meeting canceled]

      Monday, May 16, 2022 Executive Committee

      Monday, June 13, 2022 Strategy Committee

      Thursday, June 16, 2022 Operations Committee

  PY 20

      Tuesday, July 7, 2020 Executive Committee

      Monday, April 21, 2021 Strategy Committee
      Monday, June 14, 2021 Strategy Committee

      Tuesday, June 29, 2021 Executive Committee

Executive Committee

The Executive Committee provides administrative oversight of board functions, including goals/strategy, budget, partnerships, and board staff.

Committee Members:

  • Tammy Brown                                     

  • Pete Eide

  • Mark Glendenning                    

  • Pat Rodriguez

Strategy Committee

The Strategy Committee provides regional planning and sets the direction for the workforce development system in the western Wisconsin region. 

Committee Members:

  • Sam Bachmeier

  • Tammy Brown

  • Mark Glendenning

  • Vicki Proudlock

  • Heather Trimborn

  • David Bonifas

  • Clara Gelatt

  • Angie Martin

  • Jodi Roesler

Operations Commmittee

The Operations Committee coordinates and aligns employment and training services to better serve jobseekers and businesses in western Wisconsin.

Committee members:

  • Steve Blodgett

  • Pete Eide

  • Amanda Langrehr

  • Pat Rodriguez

  • Tonya Wagner

  • Bill Brockmiller                       

  • Amy Grotzke

  • Doug Potapenko

  • Dave Schams